School Crest
RGS, High Wycombe
Rugby Union 1st XV

RGS, High Wycombe
Amersham Road
HIGH WYCOMBE
Buckinghamshire
HP13 6QT
Tel: 01494 551461
School Website Sports Website

Fixture List

Time
Date
OpponentMap
Venue
ResultTypeDetails
11:00
Sat 31 Aug 19


England Flag
Seaford College Venue MapHtbcTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy10:30
Sat 7 Sep 19


England Flag
Reading Blue Coat School Venue MapHWon26-21Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy13:30
Sat 14 Sep 19


England Flag
Millfield School Venue MapHWon22-19Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
12:30
Sat 21 Sep 19

St Paul's School Venue MapHCancTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:00
Wed 25 Sep 19

Pangbourne College Venue MapAWon47-10National Cup - Round 1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Wed 25 Sep 19


England Flag
Pangbourne College Venue MapAWon47-10National Cup - Area Knockout Final 16Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy11:30
Sat 28 Sep 19


England Flag
Hampton School Venue MapALost12-34Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Mon 7 Oct 19


England Flag
The Crypt School Nw/oNational Cup - Area Knockout Quarter FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy15:00
Sat 12 Oct 19


England Flag
Brighton College Venue MapHWon17-15Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Fri 18 Oct 19

St Joseph's Festival AtbcTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:00
Sat 19 Oct 19


England Flag
St Joseph's College, Ipswich Venue MapNLost14-17St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:40
Sat 19 Oct 19


England Flag
Eltham College Venue MapNWon12-7St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
16:20
Sat 19 Oct 19


England Flag
RGS, Newcastle Venue MapNLost10-25St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Sat 19 Oct 19

St Joseph's Festival AtbcTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:40
Sun 20 Oct 19


England Flag
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School (QEGS), Wakefield Venue MapNWon6-3St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
12:00
Sun 20 Oct 19


England Flag
John Fisher School Venue MapNWon17-7St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:20
Sun 20 Oct 19


England Flag
Hurstpierpoint College Venue MapNWon21-0St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:30
Sun 20 Oct 19


England Flag
Millfield School Venue MapNLost21-22St Jos - Plate Play-Off FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Sun 20 Oct 19

St Joseph's Festival AtbcTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 6 Nov 19


England Flag
Abingdon School Venue MapALost23-24National Cup - Area Knockout Semi FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy13:00
Sat 9 Nov 19


England Flag
Whitgift School Venue MapALost11-24Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy14:15
Sat 16 Nov 19


England Flag
Bromsgrove School Venue MapHLost8-43Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy14:15
Sat 23 Nov 19

England Flag
Solihull School Venue MapHtbcDaily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy17:30
Wed 27 Nov 19


England Flag
Berkhamsted School Venue MapNLost15-21Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy13:00
Sat 7 Dec 19


England Flag
Dean Close School Venue MapALost5-33Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:00
Sat 18 Jan 20


England Flag
Seaford College Venue MapACancFriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:00
Sat 25 Jan 20


England Flag
Warwick School Venue MapHWon15-12FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
12:00
Sat 1 Feb 20


England Flag
St Benedict's School Venue MapHWon26-5FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:30
Sat 8 Feb 20


England Flag
Campion School, Essex Venue MapHWon7-0FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section