School Crest
John Fisher School
Rugby Union Boys-U18A

John Fisher School
Peaks Hill
PURLEY
Surrey
CR8 3YP
Tel: 0208 660 4555
School Website Sports Website

Fixture List

Time
Date
OpponentMap
Venue
ResultTypeDetails
Daily Mail Trophy14:30
Sat 7 Sep 19


England Flag
Eton College Venue MapAWon26-17Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy14:30
Wed 11 Sep 19


England Flag
Hampton School Venue MapALost7-19Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy10:30
Sat 14 Sep 19


England Flag
Trinity School, Croydon Venue MapHLost17-20Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy10:30
Sat 21 Sep 19


England Flag
Skinners' School Venue MapAWon33-29Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Mon 23 Sep 19


England Flag
Reed's School NWon21-12National Cup - Area Knockout Final 16Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 25 Sep 19

Reed's School Venue MapHWon21-12National Cup - Round 1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy12:00
Sat 28 Sep 19


England Flag
Wimbledon College Venue MapAWon20-19Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy14:15
Wed 2 Oct 19


England Flag
Whitgift School Venue MapALost0-22Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:45
Wed 9 Oct 19


England Flag
City of London Freemen's Venue MapHWon40-5National Cup - Area Knockout Quarter FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:40
Sat 19 Oct 19


England Flag
St Peter's School, York Venue MapNLost10-13St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
12:20
Sat 19 Oct 19


England Flag
Denstone College Venue MapNLost8-17St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:00
Sat 19 Oct 19


England Flag
Brighton College Venue MapNDraw12-12St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:40
Sun 20 Oct 19


England Flag
Hurstpierpoint College Venue MapNLost0-26St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
12:00
Sun 20 Oct 19


England Flag
RGS, High Wycombe Venue MapNLost7-17St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:20
Sun 20 Oct 19


England Flag
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School (QEGS), Wakefield Venue MapNLost10-12St Jos - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:15
Wed 30 Oct 19


England Flag
Wallington County Grammar School Venue MapHWon50-0Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:15
Wed 6 Nov 19


England Flag
Wimbledon College Venue MapAWon22-17National Cup - Area Knockout Semi FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy13:00
Sat 9 Nov 19


England Flag
Dulwich College Venue MapAWon18-14Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy12:00
Sat 16 Nov 19


England Flag
Campion School, Essex Venue MapHLost10-13Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy14:00
Sat 23 Nov 19


England Flag
Brighton College Venue MapALost0-8Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 27 Nov 19


England Flag
King's College School (KCS), Wimbledon Venue MapALost15-32National Cup - Area Knockout FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
Daily Mail Trophy10:30
Sat 30 Nov 19


England Flag
St Benedict's School Venue MapHWon29-5Daily Mail TrophyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
12:00
Sat 11 Jan 20


England Flag
Warwick School Venue MapAWon18-14Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 18 Jan 20


England Flag
Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School Venue MapHWon12-0Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 25 Jan 20


England Flag
Tiffin School Venue MapHWon54-0Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:30
Sat 1 Feb 20


England Flag
Glyn School Venue MapHCancTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section