School Crest
Queen Elizabeth's School, Barnet
Rugby Union 1st XV

Queen Elizabeth's School, Barnet
Queens Road
BARNET
Hertfordshire
EN5 4DQ
Tel: 020 8441 4646
School Website Sports Website

Fixture List

Time
Date
OpponentMap
Venue
ResultTypeDetails
10:30
Sat 1 Sep 18


England Flag
Wellingborough School Venue MapALost5-33Pre-SeasonTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
12:40
Sat 1 Sep 18


England Flag
Bedford Modern School NWon26-12Pre-SeasonTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 5 Sep 18


England Flag
Tring School Venue MapAWon21-12Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Sat 8 Sep 18


England Flag
Mill Hill & Belmont Schools Venue MapHLost9-29Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 12 Sep 18

England Flag
Queens School Venue MapAWon45-5National Vase - Round 1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 15 Sep 18

England Flag
St Ignatius College, Enfield Venue MapHCancTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 22 Sep 18


England Flag
Bedford Modern School Venue MapHWon23-12Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 26 Sep 18


England Flag
Davenant Foundation School Venue MapHWon45-43National Cup - Round 2Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 29 Sep 18


England Flag
Latymer Upper School Venue MapALost8-38Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 3 Oct 18


England Flag
Merchant Taylors' School, Northwood NLost0-36Herts - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 3 Oct 18


England Flag
Watford Grammar School for Boys NLost0-5Herts - Group MatchTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:30
Wed 3 Oct 18


England Flag
St Edmund's College, Ware tbcWon5-0Herts - Bowl Semi FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
16:00
Wed 3 Oct 18


England Flag
The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School tbcWon17-5Herts - Bowl FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Wed 3 Oct 18

Hertfordshire County Cup Tournament N>>>County CupTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 6 Oct 18


England Flag
Coopers' Company & Coborn School Venue MapHLost15-21Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 10 Oct 18


England Flag
St Benedict's School NLost15-69National Cup - Round 3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 13 Oct 18


England Flag
St Columba's College Venue MapHLost7-26Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 3 Nov 18


England Flag
St George's School, Harpenden tbcCancTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Sat 10 Nov 18


England Flag
St Albans School Venue MapALost0-50Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 14 Nov 18


England Flag
University College School (UCS) Venue MapHPostTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:30
Sat 17 Nov 18

England Flag
Richard Hale School Venue MapHLost7-60Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
19:00
Fri 7 Dec 18


England Flag
Watford Grammar School for Boys Venue MapNLost0-20Maughan - Williams CupTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
17:45
Wed 12 Dec 18


England Flag
The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School Venue MapNtbcTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section