School Crest
The Glasgow Academy
Rugby Union Boys-1st XV

The Glasgow Academy
Colebrooke Street
GLASGOW
Scotland
G12 8HE
Tel: 0141 334 8558
School Website Sports Website

Fixture List

Time
Date
OpponentMap
Venue
ResultTypeDetails
10:00
Sat 25 Aug 18


Scotland Flag
High School of Dundee Venue MapHWon12-7FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 1 Sep 18


Scotland Flag
The Edinburgh Academy Venue MapALost5-37FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 8 Sep 18


Scotland Flag
St Aloysius' College Venue MapHLost0-31ConferenceTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 15 Sep 18


Scotland Flag
Kelvinside Academy Venue MapHLost15-33ConferenceTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
18:30
Fri 28 Sep 18

Scotland Flag
The High School of Glasgow Venue MapALost17-39ConferenceTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:00
Wed 3 Oct 18


Scotland Flag
The Edinburgh Academy Venue MapHLost0-78National Cup - Round 3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 6 Oct 18


Scotland Flag
ESMS Erskine Stewart's Melville Schools Venue MapHLost0-45FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 24 Oct 18

Scotland Flag
Peebles High School Venue MapAWon28-0National Plate - Round 4Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 27 Oct 18

Scotland Flag
Bell Baxter High School Venue MapAWon45-5FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 27 Oct 18


Scotland Flag
George Watson's College Venue MapALost5-15FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 31 Oct 18

Kelvinside Academy Venue MapHLost29-38National Bowl - Quarter FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 3 Nov 18


Scotland Flag
Hutchesons' Grammar School Venue MapAWon19-5ConferenceTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:30
Sat 10 Nov 18


Scotland Flag
George Heriot's School Venue MapHLost12-29ConferenceTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 17 Nov 18

Dollar Academy Venue MapHWon54-15FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:30
Sat 24 Nov 18


Scotland Flag
ESMS Erskine Stewart's Melville Schools Venue MapAWon10-0FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 1 Dec 18


Scotland Flag
The Edinburgh Academy Venue MapHWon27-21FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:30
Sat 8 Dec 18


Scotland Flag
St Columba's School Venue MapHWon60-0FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 12 Jan 19


Scotland Flag
St Aloysius' College Venue MapALost19-29FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 19 Jan 19


Scotland Flag
High School of Dundee Venue MapHCancFriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:30
Sat 26 Jan 19


Scotland Flag
The Edinburgh Academy Venue MapALost14-38FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:15
Sat 2 Feb 19


Scotland Flag
George Heriot's School Venue MapACancFriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:00
Sat 23 Feb 19

7's training Venue MapHtbcTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Sat 2 Mar 19

The Glasgow Academy 7s Venue MapHtbc7s tournamentTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Wed 6 Mar 19

Hutchesons' Grammar 7's Venue MapAtbc7's tournament.Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:30
Sat 9 Mar 19


Scotland Flag
George Watson's College Venue MapAtbc7's tournament.Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Wed 13 Mar 19

High School of Glasgow 7's Venue MapAtbc7's tournament.Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Fri 15 Mar 19

Scotland Flag
The High School of Glasgow Venue MapAtbcFriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
tbc
Sat 16 Mar 19

George Heriot's 7's Venue MapAtbc7's tournament.Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section